Privacy Policy

This is an electronic record and does not require any digital signature. We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting our website "www.myadorablelife.com" (hereinafter referred to as "website") you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Personally Identifiable Information:
Registration on this Website and creation of a user profile may require you to submit personal details like Name, Date of Birth, Contact Number, Email Address, Username, password and any other details. Whether such information is optional or mandatory is indicated by us at the appropriate places. Further, you shall also have the option to provide more information about you including your preferences, photos, videos in your profile. You may opt to not give certain optional information and thereby choose to not avail certain features of this WEBSITE. You may delete your profile and modify, alter or change, username, password and any other personally identifiable information by editing your profile. On deletion or deactivation of the profile by the user, all the data related to that profile will be erased from our system and records.


2. Use of Cookies and Local Storage:
Our WEBSITE uses cookies, Through the use of the aforementioned, we collect information about your IP Address, preferences etc. when you access our WEBSITE. Further, we may also collect information about the location of your device, internet service provider information, and information about the webpages you visit. You can always disable the use of cookies by WEBSITE. However, the disabling of cookies may lead to you not being able to avail / access certain features of our WEBSITE. Therefore, we recommend that you do not prevent cookies in order to receive an uninterrupted experience of our WEBSITE and thus access all the vital features of this WEBSITE.


3. Sharing of personal information:
We DO NOT share YOUR personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates.
We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.We will NOT disclose personal information to third parties.
We shall disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity in the event we plan to merge with, or we (or our assets) be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. In the event such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.


4. Links to Other Sites:
Our Website may contain links to third party websites. Our website may also contain advertisements by third parties. The third party websites accessed from our website will not have access or permission to collect personally identifiable information about you from our website. However, we are not responsible for the privacy policy and practices or the content of those linked third party websites. We do not provide any affirmation or guarantee about the quality of products and services displayed and described in such advertisements.


5. Security Precautions:
Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. You agree to take reasonable measures at your end like setting a tough password, not disclosing the same to others, protecting the same from being leaked to third parties amongst other things to maintain the secrecy of your account.


6. Your Consent:
By using the WEBSITE and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Your continued use of our website post such changes will indicate your consent to those changes and you shall thereafter be bound by such changes.


7. Compliance with Laws: This Privacy Policy has been made in compliance with the applicable laws in India namely the Information Technology Act, 2000, The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and any other applicable laws as amended from time to time.


8. Grievances:
In case of any grievance, please contact on grievance@myadorablelife.com